IHCC Announces Summer 2017 Graduates

OTTUMWA-Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who completed their graduation requirements at the end of the 2016-17 Summer Term.

This is a list of students who received an Associate of Arts (AA) degree, Associate of Science (AS) degree, Associate of Applied Science (AAS) degree, Diploma, or Certificate from IHCC.

(The students are listed by hometown.  We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of students whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as time and space permit.)

AGENCY: Lindsey S. Davis (Certificate), Edwin E. Potter (AAS), Ricardo Sanchez Guardado (AAS), Leonardo E. Tenorio Hernandez (AAS)

AINSWORTH: DeLaney Powers (AAS)

ALBIA: Bailey R. Baker (AA), Megan Edgren (Diploma), Emily A. Flaig (AA), Gaige C. Gardner (AAS), Kaylynn M. Jamieson (Diploma), Dakota Kelly (AA), Blake D. Lawless (AAS), Sheryl L. Luce (AAS), Hannah M. Romanco (AA)

ALLERTON: Chey W. Homann (AAS)

AMES: Holly A. Milby (Diploma)

BATAVIA: Tara A. Davison (Diploma), Trenton R. Goodell (AA), Krista Tedrow (AA)

BIRMINGHAM: Quenton B. Dodson (AA), Molly A. Ryan (AA)

BLAIRSBURG: Leah Meyer (AA)

BLOOMFIELD: Danaica Brown (Diploma), Sarah D. Deaton (AA), Lori Folsom (Diploma), Nicole L. Hall (Diploma), Hunter J. Peden (AAS), Zachary P. Scott (AAS), Kaylee C. Snyder (AA), Adam L. Stiles (Diploma)

BURLINGTON: Justice L. Neff (AAS)

CEDAR RAPIDS: Mustafa O. Alnor (AAS)

CENTERVILLE: Emily Marie Caylor (AA), Mariah E. Clawson (AA), Timothy S. Davis (AAS), Rebecca M. Exline (Diploma), Jordan R. Johnson (AA), Taisha Naill (AAS), Kaitlin R. Swartz (Diploma), Andrew R. Whitten (Diploma)

CHARITON: Sylvia R. Edwards (AA), Aspen N. Koehn (Diploma)

CONRAD: Bobbi J. Paper (AA and AS)

CORYDON: Kala R. Arnold-Wiltamuth (AAS)

DELTA: Carla K. Adams (AAS)

DES MOINES: Musa K. Koech (AAS), Arryn Zehring (AA)

DEXTER: Peyton Sprague (AA)

DRAKESVILLE: Mikaela R. Hoffman (AA and AAS)

ELDON: Josie L. Lagle (Certificate), Ashlyn M. Martin (Diploma), Cari B. Porter (Certificate), Jacob W. Troxel (AA)

FAIRFIELD: Austin M. Blomme (AAS), Gannon R. Haile (AA), Karen M. Pate (AAS), Isaac D. Rock (Diploma), Brett N. Scott (Diploma), Sarah E. Smithburg (AA)

FORT MADISON: Marissa S. Derr (AA), Tyffanie Mae Kalina (AAS)

FREMONT: Rodnei R. Greiner (Diploma)

HEDRICK: Nicole R. Cale (AA), Taylea C. Manley (Certificate), Elizabeth A. Proctor (AA), Taylor B. Tuley (AA)

HUMESTON: Jakob R. Horton (AAS), Kailey M. Stansbery (Diploma)

INDEPENDENCE: Lisa J. Moore (Diploma)

KEOKUK: Lauren M. Riter (AAS)

KESWICK: Vickie L. Campbell (Diploma)

KNOXVILLE: Samantha J. Gillaspie (Diploma), Daniel J. Lee (AAS), Austin W. Sims (AA)

LOVILIA: Hunter D. McAninch (AA)

MILLERSBURG: Daniel Blair (AAS and Certificate)

MILO: Chelsea A. Kinser (AAS)

MILTON: Amanda Gray (AA)

MORAVIA: Julianna R. Teno (AAS)

MORNING SUN: Jamie L. Dale (AAS)

MOULTON: Kandus J. Jellison (Diploma)

MOUNT PLEASANT: Ayla M. Koetting (AAS), Spencer G. White (AA)

MYSTIC: Ty T. Seddon (AAS)

NEW SHARON: Kayla E. Gilman (AAS)

NORTH ENGLISH: Sara A. Grimm (Diploma)

OSCEOLA: Christina L. Cook (AAS)

OSKALOOSA: Danielle J. Krusemark (AA), Trevor L. Mabee (AAS), Madison R. McGriff (AAS), Kailyn R. Risher (AAS), Bethany J. Rowley (Diploma), Kailey N. Scharff (Diploma)

OTTUMWA: Mohamed I. Aboh (AAS), Paul S. Adande (AA), Gladys B. Akam (AA), Igitego Assiat (AA), Nichole R. Barton (AA), Brett M. Bennett (AAS), Tyler M. Bookin-Nosbisch (AA), Alexsis M. Brouwers (AAS), Richy J. Cairns (AA), Jeannie N. Collins (Diploma), Daniel A. Cruz (3 Diplomas), Jessica Davidson (AAS), Marwa Dolly (AA), Bret M. Doud (Diploma), Cade A. Duker (AA), Lucas J. Elfers (AAS), Mbeng A. Enow (AAS), Ellie N. Hammack (Diploma), Julia I. Hammelman (Certificate), Jacqueline M. Hood (AAS), Kiera M. Hope (Certificate), Katelyn S. Hornfeck (AAS), Angie J. Huisinga (AAS), Colton L. McDonald (AAS), Leeha F. McDonald (AA), Kristen D. McFarland (AA), Whitney McLaughlin (AA), Wendy A. McVey (AA), Esmeralda Mendoza (AA), Vaughn M. Morris (Diploma), Vallery N. Ngwa (AAS), Brittany R. Orman (AA), Lindsea F. Paris (Diploma), Ashley N. Pilcher (Diploma), Jason C. Pilcher (AAS), Kyle M. Ryun (AAS), Allison K. Salter (Diploma), Tayte S. Schoff (Certificate), Racheal F. Sienghoh (AA), Jordan J. Smith (AA), Dillon C. Summers (Diploma), Fekade G. Tamiru (Diploma), Nicole E. Thomason (Diploma), Natalie Torres-Arizaga (Certificate), Hannah A. Troxel (Certificate), Kristen S. Webster (AA), Julie A. Whittington (AAS), Amelia V. Willis (Diploma), Bethanie A. Yochum (Certificate), Erik D. Zimmeht (AA), Mohamed M. Ahmed (AAS)

PACKWOOD: Angela M. Fulton (AAS)

PELLA: Nathan J. Champlin (AAS), Kyung Mi Cho (AA)

RHODES: Heather M. Trowbridge (AAS)

RICHLAND: Taylor Blair (AA), Shelby K. Frank (AA)

SEARSBORO: Brady D. Pringle (AA)

SIGOURNEY: Courtney J. Herman (AA)

SULLY: Becca J. Vos (Diploma)

URBANDALE: Caroline G. Hunkele (AA), Namka Husic (AAS), Samantha R. Schaefer (AAS)

VICTOR: Amber Hall (AA)

WALCOTT: Teresa L. Russell (AAS)

WAUKEE: Tom O. Clark (AA)

WEST DES MOINES: Cody A. Baker (AAS)

WEST POINT: Meggie Meyer (AAS)

SAN JOSE, CA: Richard Nkendong (AAS)

GLADSTONE, IL: Brooke E. Bessine (AAS)

ROCHESTER, MN: Mishawna N. Lindsey (AAS)

KAHOKA, MO: Tianna M. Smith (AA)

KIRKSVILLE, MO: Tabitha H. Campbell (Diploma), Daniel F. Joyner (AA), Kimberly Nelson-Finch (AAS), Mallory Singleton (AAS)

LIVONIA, MO: Shelby D. Bruce Selvy (Diploma)

MARYVILLE, MO: Jessica S. VanPatten (Diploma)

MEMPHIS, MO: Christopher Nichols (AAS), Shawna R. Stone (AAS)

QUEEN CITY, MO: Tyler McGoldrick (Diploma), Kody Snider (Certificate)

UNIONVILLE, MO: Logan Porter Gatlin (AAS), Dylan C. Heidenwith (Diploma)

RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL: Christian Silva Correa de Lima (AA)

CALLE A QUEZALTEPEQUE, EL SALVADOR: Adolfo A. Flores Arevalo (AAS)

SANTA TECLA, EL SALVADOR: Briguithee A. Aquino Requeno (AAS)

ASHFORD, ENGLAND: Sophie L. Ledger (AA)

COLOMBO, SRI LANKA: Dharani U. Matharage (AA and AS)

DEHIWALA, SRI LANKA: Wathsala M. Amaratunga (AA and AS)