IHCC 2018 Fall Term Honor Roll

OTTUMWA – Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the 451 students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2018 Fall Term.  To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

AGENCY: Amber Beal, Ashley N. Lindquist

ALBIA: Libby M. Bakalar, Rachel J. Beary, Zachary A. Briggs, Katie Day, Daniel C. Haffner, Erin A. Heaton, Cody E. Hindman, Kaylynn M. Jamieson, Katrina J. Sample, Lane E. Scieszinski, Mary H. Shepard, Payton R. Sinnott, Caleb Telfort, Devin G. Yarkosky, Bradley J. Yenger

ALLERTON: Haylee M. Fortune

ALTOONA: Andrew S. Davidson, Jeremy N. Neve, Quentin N. Wagner

BIRMINGHAM: Blaten K. Kennedy, Kelsey M. Spees

BLAKESBURG: Cody Payne, Brandon L. VanDepol

BLOOMFIELD: Kelsey C. Anderson, Bradley R. Bramschreiber, Chelsey E. Carlberg, Hannah J. Curry, David Freer, Shannon J. Garrels, Jessica N. Griffiths, Jessica R. Hernandez, Kerbe R. Howk, Alicin D. Leager, Crystal D. Lee, Jessa G. Muldoon, Hannah S. Rumohr, Matt F. Smith, Hannah Teubel, Clayton Thompson, Joshua D. Umphress, Tyrone B. Ware, Wilston Wuthrich

BONAPARTE: Dalton J. Schmitt

BRIGHTON: Canyon L. Decker

BUSSEY: Joshua L. Huffine, Benjamin R. Rowley, Brandy N. Selix

CEDAR RAPIDS: Jennifer A. Otoole

CENTERVILLE: Zacharie Allard, Erika E. Bailey, Lucia Breese, Abichail Z. Brigitha, Declan P. Buckle, Barbara E. Carter, Luke J. Cartwright, Nathan Chasey, Emily A. Clark, Emily Eyheralde, Alexander J. Fisher, Saira D. Foster, Cameryn G. Gheer, Amory R. Glosser, Soren R. Graversen, Daniel D. Hargrave, Charlotte Head, Cooper A. Huckabone, Haddie J. Hurley, Dave Janssen, Lance M. Kelly, Deric Lamontagne, Pedro G. Leon Jr., Nick S. Marshall, Maddison F. McCarty, Matthew Moon, Brady M. Nowicki, Caleb P. Oldfield, Abbie I. Pangburn, Simen P. Restad, Stephen S. Sarpong, Abigail M. Sells, Juan I. Silva, Garrett E. Takamatsu, Macy L. Underwood, Jet A. Weber, Wyatt D. Wendell

CHARITON: Natalie M. Baird, Veronica Blidchenko, Shelby N. Dobberthein, Daniel M. Ilyenko, Liliya Panasyuk, Tanner R. Stephens, Nolan S. VanCourt

CORYDON: Courtney L. Dennis, Alyssa N. Donahue, Deona B. Hook, Megan L. Metzger

CRAWFORDSVILLE: Ellie R. Ledger

DELTA: Robert Rogers

DONNELLSON: April N. Clark

DRAKESVILLE: Riley M. Jones, Gabriel J. Morrissey

EDDYVILLE: Kaitlyn E. Amborn, Sheri L. Gutch, Kayelynn M. Webster

ELDON: Kristian M. Trout

ELKHART: Anna K. Washington

EVANSDALE: Steven Klawonn

EXLINE: Tori M. Maxwell

FAIRFIELD: Kolby J. Allsup, Pawan Baral, Jason L. Black, Jeremy C. Boncher, Cameron Burke, Nicola Busatto, Amman V. Charles, Marc Fleig, Laurel A. Hilger, Alex M. Landon-Hahn, Ashley A. Luke, Ashley B. Metcalf, Andrew R. Stevens, Jennifer Tourenne, Madeline S. Ward

FREMONT: Valerie L. Bowen, Logan P. Bowen, Jaden D. Herr, Tayler M. Jones, Michael E. Wheeler

HAMILTON: Tristan J. Bakalar

HEDRICK: Jennifer Carriker, Michael Carriker, Rebecca J. Tosh

INDIANOLA: Austin Dinsmore

IOWA CITY: Danielle M. Elliott, Eissa Al Haj, Muhanad Minalla

KEOSAUQUA: Tyler J. Runyon

KEOTA: Robert P. Heisdorffer, Baylei A. McClelland, Jaime Schulte, Adam M. Willmore

KESWICK: Dyllan J. Bowman, Emma Miover

KNOXVILLE: Ashley Conrad, Grace M. Loscher

LEON: Callie C. Devore

LIBERTYVILLE: Ashlyn D. Elmore, Kylie M. Kurtz

LINEVILLE: Tayler M. Nickell

LOVILIA: Sarah E. Herz, Darriean R. Spaur

LOWDEN: Hunter L. Adney

MARENGO: Holly C. Hinshaw

MASON CITY: Hilary Shackleton

MELROSE: Micaleah L. Stewart

MILTON: Treygar D. Garrett, Triston S. Sample, Amy M. Sharpe-Phillips

MORAVIA: Zane R. Baty, Justin K. Brown

MORNING SUN: Kensley J. Heater, Kohlton M. Heinzel, Wyatt R. Mohr

MOUNT PLEASANT: Matthew M. DeZwarte, Nicole M. Schlatter, Alexander R. Wilson

MYSTIC: Brittany R. Brown

NEW LONDON: Justin P. Henecke

NEW SHARON: Jennifer A. Linder, Chance A. Parrish, Kayla Shilling

NEWTON: Alyssa N. Conway, Katie J. Eilander

NUMA: Danielle M. Furlin, Samantha L. Micetich

OLLIE: Amanda M. Collins, Kaylee A. Garrels

ORIENT: Julie A. Russell

OSKALOOSA: Hollee R. Archibald, Brandt T. Brown, Treyten W. Brown, Megan E. Burke, Michael L. Chandler, Nicole L. Comstock, Timothy L. De Groot, Krizza K. De la Cruz, Khriezl Joy De la Cruz, Harrison C. Drost, Nathan V. Johannes, Bradley M. Klucas, William F. Kminek, Cody J. Lamphere, Kaitlyn A. Richmond, Trenton R. Witt

OTTUMWA: Brittany S. Allison, Andrew S. Alonso, William P. Alspaugh, Willis L. Alston, Maria C. Alves Schroeder, Laura A. Ammenhauser, Cierra M. Armstrong, Justine C. Asican, Candice L. Baker, Alexander J. Baker, Vanessa D. Bakley, Lindsey K. Bales, Andrew J. Barnard, Katherine L. Batterson, Chance A. Bender, Reece G. Bickford, Vincent W. Bishop, Agnes G. Bongjoh, Elenilson E. Bonilla Henriquez, Gabe L. Bowling, Noah M. Boyer, Joshua G. Brown, Christian Buffington, Blake A. Buseman, Presley D. Caldwell, Maria Campos Sanchez, Juan D. Carapia, Wei Chen, Jacob C. Christy, Meghan R. Clark, Joseph R. Clark, Jonathan R. Clubb, Dyashia M. Colvin, Kinsey M. Cook, Shaun A. Cook, Cole Cornforth, Maggie J. Cowan, Mykedra K. Craig, Austin C. Crim, Braden J. Crim, Kelsey J. Crosby, Daniel A. Cruz, Joseph Culp, Ivy L. Cutler, Christopher E. Dage, Alexis E. Dare, Brandon C. Davis, Michael R. Demeyer, Fernando Diaz Bandera, Ashley N. Dodson, Anthony H. Doud, Mary Doud, Ava M. Doyle, Claudia Duran-Miranda, Melissa K. Durflinger, Frank J. Emmart, Michael A. Ennen, Quinton J. Erbe, Yassine Ettalhi, Keeton R. Fleener, Geoffrey M. Fogle, Kaylee M. Ford, Myrissa J. Garber, Tracy D. Gates, Wyatt W. Gatton, Harley A. Gibler, Clay A. Gleason, Ashtin A. Glenn, Marcos A. Gomez Hernandez, Gabrielle M. Graham, Marcus A. Graham, Clayton L. Grainger, Brandon R. Greenwood, Cassandra M. Greiner, Alexis K. Groet, Fernando E. Guerrero Ortiz, Zoie J. Haes, Joseph P. Hagedon, Jakala M. Hall, Hannah S. Haring, Macey J. Harrington, Madison M. Harrington, Allisyn R. Hart, Adeline Heald, Garrett Helmich, Ethan R. Hendrickson, Nina L. Hendriks, Zachary E. Henry, Quinci N. Henry, Jordan Hollon, Caylea M. Housh, Christian Howard, Tilahun Hunde, Whitney D. Hunt, Nathan J. Jackson, Preston Johnson, Brooke E. Johnson-Watkins, Timothy W. Jordan Jr., Clement K. Kalonda, Ethan J. Keane, Blaine A. Kent, Joseph H. Kernen, Seth E. Kilborn, Fnu Kilian Nyamka Che, Hannah C. King, Zaccai A. King, Dylan Kinman, Caleb J. Kisling, Moriah Knoebel, Lyla R. Kriegel, Ashley K. Kruse, Miranda J. Kurtt, Nader A. Lawani, Luz Leal, Soyoung Lee, Jeremiah E. Lemke, Lourdes Lopez, Andrea K. Loving, Rocio N. Marroquin, Jessica M. McCabe, Tyler J. McClellan, Hunter McCoy, Jace A. McCrory, Emily B. McFarland, Tyler McFarland, Belicia P. Mejia, Elizabeth C. Mejia, Kathryn J. Metz, Morgan A. Miller, Ashley J. Miller, Maya Mitsuhata, Matthew B. Monserrate, David S. Moore, Sara R. Mosher, Taylor R. Mustion, Alexis M. Nace, Peyton A. Nelson, Arianna Nunez, Kyle O’Donnell, Justin L. Oglesby, Sou Oki, Randi J. O’Leary, Ethan T. O’Neill, Pedro V. Paez Avendano, Grace Papadopoulos, Brook A. Paris, Tena M. Parker, Torrey K. Patton, Victoria C. Perez Melgar, Beri T. Petra, Morgan A. Pherigo, Russell M. Pilcher, Matthew E. Pringle, Gage A. Puffinbarger, Estephanie Ramirez, Berenice Ramirez Gallardo, Cesar Ramirez Rodriguez, Kevin X. Ramos, Devyn M. Reed, Jaylie R. Reints, Conner J. Riley, Sasha D. Rivera, Jacob L. Robbins, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Alexis Rodriguez, Emma L. Rosner, Shayla E. Rotenburger, Ethan J. Ryals, Gage W. Ryder, Brittney A. Rysdam, Haylee M. Saad, Isaac B. Sage, Payton Scharff, Holly C. Sheston, Shalandra L. Shilling, Yasir I. Sobi, Taylor R. Spreckelmeyer, Baylee D. Stalder, Emilia M. Stastny, Colton L. Stepp, Parker J. Stevens, Amos M. Stovall, Kaelyn L. Strong, Mario F. Suazo El Bascha, Edward J. Suong, Collin C. Svenby, Abigayle J. Sweet, Laisa Telles Maeda, Lanna Thompson, Robert A. Thornton, Amanda Toyota Fernandes, Monica M. Tucker, Angela Veary, Iva Vranic, Margaret A. Vusweeh, Nicholas Wagner, Jocelyn Walker, James P. Walsh, Bryce S. Ward, Audra S. Weber, Heather L. Wemer, Kera I. Westercamp, Alexis M. Westercamp, Megan E. Wick, Victoria L. Witthoft, Cyrus K. Yochum, Jessica R. Zwer

PACKWOOD: Kennedy M. Coleman, Jade R. Harper

PELLA: Dimitrios Hasapis, Dennis J. Kelly

PROMISE CITY: Shelby W. Dooley, Madison L. Willey

RICHLAND: Alexis L. Bowen, Emily N. Hadley, Trever W. Northup

RIVERSIDE: Brock A. Beinhart

ROSE HILL: Alice E. Cooper, Katrina M. Elliott, Adam J. Fenton, Alexander K. Grubbs

RUSSELL: Michael L. Alexander, Levi C. Gwinn

SEARSBORO: Kylea E. Tinnes

SEYMOUR: Heather Campbell

SIGOURNEY: Tristan C. Bell, Jesse F. Fritz, Nicholas M. Ives, Madison P. McNurlen

STOCKPORT: Austin J. McCarty

TRACY: Logan M. Anderson

UDELL: Luke G. Neher

UNIVERSITY PARK: Gavin D. Nicklaus

WASHINGTON: Joceline E. Spenner

WAYLAND: Brandon T. Trinkle

WELLMAN: Ryan Slaubaugh

WEST DES MOINES: Tatum L. Choate

WHAT CHEER: Taylor C. Dowd

WILLIAMSBURG: Colton J. Hench, Sadie M. Westfall

WINFIELD: Robert W. Van Amerongen

CHULA VISTA, CA: Luis R. Lopez

SAN DIEGO, CA: Hulisses Barocio, Kyle Hosler

SAN MARCOS, CA: Curtis Pope

AURORA, CO: Charette G. Byers

LUDOWICI, GA: Jessica L. Carter

SANDUSKY, MI: Michele J. Miller

ALEXANDRIA, MO: Jamie L. Steele

COATSVILLE, MO: Elizabeth M. Exline

FAUCETT, MO: Brady C. Rasco

PLATTE CITY, MO: Andrew J. Teague

CARTEGENA DE INDIAS, COLOMBIA: Camilo A. Porto Ochoa

ASPENDALE, AUSTRALIA: Timothy A. Lane