IHCC Winter Term Graduation List

OTTUMWA – Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who completed their graduation requirements at the end of the 2018-19 Winter Term.

This is a list of students who received an Associate of Arts (AA) degree, Associate of Science (AS) degree, Associate of Applied Science (AAS) degree, Diploma, or Certificate from IHCC.

 

AGENCY: Justin Conger (AAS), Lindsey Davis (AAS)

ALBIA: Beau Baker (AAS), Jenah McCarty (AA), Devin Yarkosky (AA)

ALTOONA: Quentin Wagner (AA)

AMES: Austin Crim (AAS), Braden Crim (AAS)

BATAVIA: Alyx Kirchner (Diploma), Kaitlyn Pearson (AAS), Fabian Vogt (AA)

BIRMINGHAM: Elizabeth Lowe (AA)

BLOOMFIELD: Tyson Gooden (AAS), Brittany McClure (AA), Hallie Owens (AA), Sara Ware (AA), Taylor Wright (AA)

CEDAR RAPIDS: Jennifer Otoole (Diploma), Eric Struss (AAS)

CENTERVILLE: Saira Foster (AA), Amy Moorman (AA), Libby Sebolt (AA), Sarah Traxler (AA)

CHARITON: Chase Altenhofen (AAS), Liliya Panasyuk (AA)

CLIVE: David Koech (AAS)

CORALVILLE: Ethan Hendrickson (AAS)

DES MOINES: Austin Gerald (AAS), Phanh Khounin (Diploma), Dana Martin (AA), Eleanor Stewart (Diploma)

EDDYVILLE: Makenzie Peterson (AA), Levi Riddick (AAS)

FAIRFIELD: Katie Roe (AA), Chloe Spalla (AA), Andrew Stevens (AA), Autumn Wickenkamp (AA)

FREMONT: Rowdy Curry (AA), Tayler Jones (AAS and 2 Diplomas), Michael Wheeler (AAS)

HARTFORD: Chad Follis (AAS)

HEDRICK: Shelby Lanman (AA)

IOWA CITY: Eissa Al Haj (Diploma)

JOHNSTON: Tyson Mollenbeck (AAS)

KEOSAUQUA: Mary Wuollet (AA)

KEOTA: Baylei McClelland (AA), Brittany Morgan (AA)

KESWICK: Payten Edmundson (AAS)

LYNNVILLE: Jordan Redding (AAS)

MILTON: Afton Kelley (AA), Seth Mitchell (AAS), Amos Stovall (AAS)

MORAVIA: Jayci Stewart (AA)

MORNING SUN: Traci Ervin (AA), Kohlton Heinzel (AAS)

MOUNT PLEASANT: Zoe Ogden (AA), Tawnia Schwarting (Diploma)

NEVADA: D’Tresean Burge (AA)

NEW SHARON: Karrson Stodghill (AAS), Ryan Van Donselaar (AAS)

NORWALK: Cyndel Barragan (AA)

OLLIE: Kaylee Garrels (AA)

OSKALOOSA: Shayla Brittain (Certificate), Brandt Brown (Diploma), Brittany Craig (AA), Everett Davis (AAS), Andrew Nikkel (AAS), Deserae Simmons (AA)

OTTUMWA: Mohammed Ahmed (Diploma), Laura Ammenhauser (Diploma), Ainsley Arnold (AA), Hannah Aslesen (AA), Mary Barta (AA), James Benedict (AA), Nannette Boyer (AAS and Diploma), Taylor Burton (AA), Blake Buseman (AAS), Adriana Campos (AA), Sarah Darnell (AA), Anthony Doud (AAS), Madison Guiter (AA), Jocelyn Hammack (AA), Josey Hubanks (AA), Abdirahman Ishag (Diploma), Jacob Karbacka (AA), Alec Keck (AA), Bien Aime Mayunda (Certificate), Cassidy McMartin (AAS), James Miles (AA), Morgan Miller (AA), Emily Raya (AAS), Breeanna Robertson (AAS), Penny Runnells (Certificate), Ahamed Salih (Diploma), Jacob Schulz (AAS), Blaise Tefang Tanwani (AAS), Jaren Valdez (AAS)

PLANO: Seth Sherwood (AA)

RICHLAND: Emily Hadley (AA), Trever Northup (AA)

ROSE HILL: Adam Fenton (AAS)

SEYMOUR: Keturah Davis (AA), Ian Goldberg (Diploma)

WEST DES MOINES: Jacob Robbins (Diploma)

WEST POINT: Lisa Holtkamp (Diploma)

WHAT CHEER: Stephanie Krog (AA)

WINFIELD: Robert Van Amerongen (AAS)

SAN DIEGO, CA: Christopher Houston (AAS), Dmytro Teterev (AAS)

WICHITA, KS: Marcos Gomez Hernandez (Diploma)

SHREVEPORT, LA: Jocelyn Walker (AA)

CAIRO, MO: Garrett Helmich (AAS)

HUNTSVILLE, MO: Whitney Hunt (AAS)

MAITLAND, MO: Shaun Cook (AAS)

ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC: Jeffrey Petrillo (AAS)

TELEMACO BORBA, BRAZIL: Maria Alves Schroeder (AA)

WILLEMSTAD, CURACAO: Abichail Brigitha (AA)

KANAGAWA, JAPAN: Shunki Origuchi (AA)

SALTO, SPAIN: Yasmin Assis Dos Santos (AA)