IHCC 2019 Summer Term Graduates

OTTUMWA – Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who completed their graduation requirements at the end of the 2019 Summer Term.

This is a list of students who received an Associate of Arts (AA) degree, Associate of Science (AS) degree, Associate of Applied Science (AAS) degree, Diploma, or Certificate from IHCC.

 

AGENCY: Danielle Batterson (AA)

AINSWORTH: Regina Ossman (AAS)

ALBIA: Hollee Archibald (AA), Zachary Briggs (AAS), Kaylynn Jamieson (AAS), Taith May (AS), Jesse Price (AAS and 2 Certificates), Ravyn Sanford (AA), Payton Sinnott (AAS), Kate Slocum (Diploma), Brooke Sparks (Diploma), Joseph Yerington (AA)

ALLERTON: Sasha Emery (AAS and 2 Certificates)

ANKENY: Samantha Clingan (AAS), Chloe Gorden (Diploma)

BARNES CITY: Andrea Loving (Diploma)

BELLE PLAINE: Kalli Grieder (AA)

BIRMINGHAM: Samantha Treece (AAS)

BLOOMFIELD: Eric Allen (AAS and 2 Certificates), Trent Armstrong (AA), Jessica Jones (AAS), Megan McClure (AA), Joshua Teubel (AAS), Sara Ware (Certificate), Megan Jennings (Diploma)

BUSSEY: Elizabeth Rowley (AAS)

CENTERVILLE: Oscar Bautista (Diploma), Barbara Carter (AAS), Morgan Duley (AA), Grant Hancox (AAS), Zoe Litke (Certificate), Zachary Schoonover (Diploma), Macy Underwood (AA)

CHARITON: Austin Ritenour (AAS), Tanner Stephens (Diploma)

CORALVILLE: Keneisha McConaughey (AA)

CORYDON: Hannah Haring (AA and AAS), Kevin Hebl (AAS), Megan Metzger (Diploma)

CRESTON: Hillary Zimmerman (AAS)

DRAKESVILLE: Gabriel Morrissey (AA)

DUBUQUE: Brandon Deggendorf (AAS)

EDDYVILLE: Cody Besick (AA), Sheri Gutch (AAS), Jacob Sutton (AAS)

ELKHART: Anna Washington (AAS)

FAIRFIELD: Jesse Birlson (AA), Jason Black (AAS), Brennan Harward (AA), Cade Lisk (AA), Kirstin Williamson (AA), Brittany Winslow (AA)

FLORIS: Gage Reistroffer (AAS), Hailie Rush (AAS)

FREMONT: Valerie Bowen (Diploma)

GILMAN: Holli Cushman (AAS)

GRAND JUNCTION: Dylan Fouch (AAS and 2 Certificates)

GRIMES: Mackenzie Swanson (AAS)

GRINNELL: Liliann Hatting (AA)

HARVEY: Tianna Loftis (Certificate)

HEDRICK: Hunter Gates (Certificate)

KEOSAUQUA: Harli Novak (AA), Taylor Overstreet (AA), Mackenzie Webster (Diploma)

KEOTA: Raigan Sprouse (AAS)

KNOXVILLE: Ashley Conrad (AAS), Grace Loscher (Diploma)

LENOX: Hannah Brown (Diploma)

LIBERTYVILLE: Kylie Kurtz (AAS)

LOVILIA: Sarah Herz (AA)

LUCAS: Tonya Baker (AAS)

MARSHALLTOWN: Shae Fetters (AAS), Berenice Ramirez Gallardo (AAS)

MARTENSDALE: Austin Rudich (AA)

MILTON: Cassie Rodgers (AAS)

MONTOUR: Sara Augspurger (AAS)

MOUNT PLEASANT: Mikayla Beason (Diploma), Anthony Carrasco (AAS)

MOUNT STERLING: Aaron Westercamp (AA)

MYSTIC: Justin Hudson (Diploma), Camryn Moorman (AA and AS)

NEW LONDON: Justin Henecke (AA and AS)

NEW SHARON: Jennifer Linder (Diploma)

NEWTON: Alyssa Conway (Diploma), Katie Eilander (AAS)

NORWALK: Vera Franchuk (AAS)

OLIN: Taylor Zaruba (Diploma)

OSKALOOSA: Ashley Hafner (AAS), Taylor Mustion (Diploma), Sydney Robbins (AA), Desseri Stockdall (Diploma)

OTTUMWA: Elijah Albertson (AAS), Severin Awung Lefack (AAS), Rodney Bible (AAS), Gabe Bowling (AAS), Presley Caldwell (AAS), Elvis Che (AAS), Wie Chen (AA and AS), Joseph Clark (Diploma), Chloe Davis (AA), Debra Denton (Diploma), Fernando Diaz Bandera (Diploma), Melissa Durflinger (AAS), Evelin Flores (Diploma), Jose Fuentes (AAS and 2 Certificates), Kaylee Glasgow (Diploma), Francisca Guzman Santana (AA), Joseph Hagedon (AAS), Merica Hornback (AA), Jameson Jeansimon (2 Certificates), Preston Johnson (AAS and 2 Certificates), Dustin King (AAS), Mary Clara Kwabi (AA), Nader Lawani (Diploma), Jordan Leffler (AA), Gabriela Lopez (AA), Karley McCollum (AA), Sara Mosher (AAS), Randi O’Leary (AAS), Megan Parker (AAS and 2 Certificates), Amanda Parramore (AAS), Morgan Pherigo (AA and AAS), Cody Pilcher (AAS), Dani Reed (AAS), Jacinto Rivera Torres (AAS), Esmeralda Rodriguez (AA, AAS and Diploma), Leah Saylor (Diploma), Payton Scharff (AA), Tucker Shepard (AA), Domonique Skinner (AA), Kylee Spurgeon (Diploma), Juan Torrez (Diploma), Luis Valverde (AA), Bryce Ward (AAS), Andreas Wilz (AA), Jessica Zwer (AAS)

PACKWOOD: Tyler Loyd (AA)

PELLA: Shounam Ches (AAS), Idaraobong Nwaogu (AAS), Peyton Spratt (AA), Brooke Van Woerkom (AAS)

PRAIRIE CITY: Courtney Johannes (Diploma)

RICHLAND: Necole Slaubaugh (Diploma)

ROSE HILL: Katrina Elliott (AA)

SEYMOUR: Caleb Christine (AA), Ian Goldberg (AAS)

SIGOURNEY: Collin Svenby (AAS)

TRACY: Whitney Brammer (AA)

UNIVERSITY PARK: Taylor Markham (Diploma)

WASHINGTON: Joceline Spenner (AA)

WATERLOO: Emilia Stastny (Diploma)

WEST DES MOINES: Tatum Choate (AAS), Kiera King (AA)

WHAT CHEER: Quintin McAdams (AAS)

PORTERVILLE, CA: James Simental (AAS)

AVON, IL: Tucker Stephens (AA)

LOMAX, IL: Jill Stambaugh (AAS)

ORION, IL: Jacqueline Goodale (AA)

MAYER, MN: Tyarra English-Paulson (AA)

GRAIN VALLEY, MO: Benjamin Parcel (Diploma)

KAHOKA, MO: Alexis Irvin (Diploma)

KIRKSVILLE, MO: Lane Kephart (AAS and 2 Certificates), Kyle O’Donnell (Diploma), Garrett Pettig (AAS)

KNOX CITY, MO: Carly Miller (Diploma)

SHELBYVILLE, MO: Hattie Wright (AAS)

UNIONVILLE, MO: Treyton Riediger (Diploma)

OMAHA, NE: Anthony Bratton (AA)

TOBYHANNA, PA: Lance Singh (AA)

UBERLANDIA, BRAZIL: Rafaela Borges Fernandes (AA)