IHCC Honor Roll for the 2019 Fall Term

OTTUMWA – Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the 516 students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2019 Fall Term.  To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

 

AGENCY: Amber L. Beal, Ashley N. Johnson, Ashley N. Lindquist

ALBIA: Tate L. Padilla, Makenzie A. Summers, Trevor M. Scholtus, Katie J. Day, Whitney K. Burton, Sloan E. Sulser, Haleigh R. McDonald, Libby M. Bakalar, Ashley L. Bachman, Hannah Buckland, Kelli J. Baker, Carson J. Toopes, Erin A. Heaton, James A. May, Eleanor M. Spurgin

ALLERTON: Haylee M. Fortune

ALTOONA: Andrew S. Davidson

AMES: Ethan R. Mesenbrink, Nathan Chasey

ATLANTIC: Alexis R. Handel

BARNES CITY: Andrea K. Loving

BATAVIA: Cassandra Sparkman-Lopez

BIRMINGHAM: Blaten K. Kennedy, Alex W. Hausner, Nathan E. Peck

BLAKESBURG: Michael B. Harter, Ryan J. Richmond

BLOOMFIELD: Shannon J. Garrels, Jessica Griffiths, Clayton L. Thompson, Janita M. Williams, Hannah K. Teubel, Sophie J. Spargur, Malia M. Horn, Walter O. Morris, Journey L. Umphress, Davan H. Goering, Jessica P. Early, Drew Wilfawn, Jessa Muldoon, Leah D. Simmons, Adam J. Byrd, Luke A. Snyder, Jeff Lawrence, Jaycee E. Townsend, Iain R. Henderson, Hailey M. Swan, Jesse G. Knobloch, Tiffany L. Quimby, Trevor L. Slayton, Chelsey Carlberg

BONAPARTE: Jaren M. Hurd, Tyler J. Runyon

BRIGHTON: Juliana Ledger

BURLINGTON: Joanne Pontifex, Kristofer B. Dietsch, Elani M. Mears

BUSSEY: Rachel Beary, Deryk V. Bingham, Benjamin R. Rowley

CEDAR: Cory D. Meinders, Katelyn J. Van Donselaar

CEDAR FALLS: Nathaniel Welshons

CEDAR RAPIDS: Sydney J. Kloubec

CENTERVILLE: Cameryn G. Gheer, Stephen S. Wardlow, Abigail M. Sells, Hannah L. Hinners, Brandon M. Clem, Thayda K. Houser, Barry L. Harsch, Leane R. Sanchez Rios, Maggie J. Cowan, Holly C. Sheston, Myriah A. Porter, Daniel D. Hargrave, Brinley N. Kauzlarich, Nathan J. Welch, Claire Mathews, Sheridan C. Klinginsmith, Bryanna N. Cossolotto

CHARITON: Taylor C. Pennington, Mickayla L. McCarty, Leressa M. Lamberson

CHILLICOTHE: Joel Rath

COLUMBUS CITY: Maki L. Mendenhall

CORYDON: Ashlie K. Ball, Stetson D. Baker, Megan L. Metzger, Blake R. Moore, Diana Hackathorn, James M. Klein, Jewelea R. Matlock, Jared R. Middlebrook

DES MOINES: Josue Ayala

DONNELLSON: April N. Clark, Abigail R. Brooks

DOUDS: Zach L. Garrett, Taylor N. Thornsberry

DRAKESVILLE: Nathan C. Hunter, Allison J. Grooms

DUBUQUE: Elizabeth R. Webster

EDDYVILLE: Blake Deevers, Olivia D. Eaton, Makenzie M. Peterson, Brandt J. Hughes

FAIRFIELD: Bailey L. Travis, Jacob D. Gruenhaupt, Duy Q. Truong-Quang, Nicola Busatto, Whitney L. Duwe, Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Mia K. Ellis, Michelle L. Fleming, Eric J. Caplan, Elisa Burkhardt, Rogan S. Bell, Taylor R. Blomme, Evan G. Wood, Michaela Burgmeier

FLORIS: Julia M. Mast

FREMONT: Valeria L. Bowen

GILMAN: Cade R. Curphy, Seth Kilborn

HARPER: Dustyn C. Lucas, Samuel V. Menke, Dawson A. Baumert, Lesley R. Gent

HEDRICK: Jaida E. Garcia, Taylor Parmenter, Tyler S. Glick

HUMESTON: Gracie E. Hitt, Kailey M. Stansbery

IOWA CITY: Adil A. Dawalbayit

KEOSAUQUA: Shayna J. Sprinkle, Cole M. Troutman

KEOTA: Adam M. Willmore, Cooper J. Sieren, Robert P. Heisdorffer, Joseph A. Swanstrom, Bryce M. Greiner

KESWICK: Emma Miover

KIRKVILLE: Jennifer I. Faybik

KNOXVILLE: Arthur A. Malyuga, Haley S. Bacon, Cole M. Worthington

LIBERTYVILLE: Samuel J. Brobston

LOCKRIDGE: Owen D. Davis

LOVILIA: Amber D. McCombs

MARENGO: Amanda M. Keiser

MARION: Lori A. Foster

MONROE: Kaleena M. Van Haaften

MORAVIA: Kirsten Pettersen

MORNING SUN: Wyatt R. Mohr

MOULTON: Peter Thullen

MOUNT PLEASANT: Gavyn Johnson, Dylan R. Smithburg, Nicole M. Schlatter, Mikayle H. Lance, Staci R. Keagle, Dalton J. Stearns, Kirstee Kruse, Cooper A. Huckabone

NEW LONDON: Zoie J. Haes

NEW SHARON: Jordan Worrall, Jennifer A. Linder

NEWTON: Alyssa N. Conway

OSKALOOSA: Aaron W. Vos, Timothy L. De Groot, Benjamin I. Ahrens, Nick L. Houser, Krizza K. De la Cruz, Stephanie R. McAdoo, Tracie D. Ahrens, Nathan V. Johannes, Emily A. Lumsden, Khriezl Joy P. De la Cruz, Abigail J. VanEgmond, Jose A. Fernandez Vargas, Ian Petersen, Tiffany Leuang, Alan J. Carmichael, Megan E. Burke, Taylor R. Mustion, Kyrsten D. Tremmel, Kinsey M. Cook

OTTUMWA: Amanda L. Gard, Francisca M. Guzman Santana, Maddux Hoaglund, Kaitlyn M. Thompson, Shayle N. Swope, Savannah J. Ford, Thomas Stecklein, Rocio N. Marroquin, Kaeli King, Payton E. Jeffers, Colby Snow, Diego Arenal Sada, Dominic I. Sprague, Sucely Michelle Saavedra Colindres, Ralissa R. Covey, Miranda Bingwa, Andrea De Marinis, Keaton J. Gwinn, Justin T. Horton, Hailee J. Kent, Jesse MacNaughtan, Aaron W. Rouw, Ian E. Terry Boyenga, Jonathan M. Conners, Kaitlyn M. Fiscella, Geoffrey M. Fogle, Jacob L. Pross, Harlie E. Hall, Morgan A. Greiner, Mohamed S. Ahmed, Nick S. Marshall, Henry W. Bishop, Maria Campos Sanchez, Lanna K. Thompson, Yulduz Muradova, Jason W. Rukgaber, Christopher Childs, Terrence A. Thomas, Jannel E. Ramirez, Madeline M. Nielsen, Samantha D. Lindsey, Dustin A. King, Tyler McFarland, Baylee M. Pollard, Bryan A. Kinsey, Angel G. Najarro, Charlessa R. Elliott, Katherine J. Schmidt, Kelli S. Romero, Dylan R. Epple, Jose B. Reyes, Spencer T. Ferguson, Fitnet Zekjiri, Scott Meeker, Shaun Le Blanc, Abbie N. Swift, Damon M. Strait, Chelsea Nicholson, Tanner J. Clark, Noah K. Duker, Ryan A. Cobb, Kaylee M. Ford, Dugun R. Glenn, Arin Husband, Noel-Rene Perez-Munoz, Drake E. Livingston, Jason Septimo, Ethan J. Keane, Ibrahim S. Abdalla, Faith Ann K. Goudy, Anna E. Neeley, Joao V. Jeronimo, Taylor S. Bailey, Sabrina N. Lobaugh, Zach M. Finders, Megan L. Edmundson, Danielle Hegwood, David L. Huff, Ava M. Doyle, Brittany S. Allison, Harry R. Fearn, Michael J. Gothier, Carolina A. Farias, Curtis J. Ford, Dave Janssen, Sojung N. Yun, Joao D. Vogt, Nina L. Hendriks, Doug A. McCordell, Michael J. Davis, Khaled Keblawi, Erin D. Tedrow, Ashley J. Miller, Daniel L. Johnston, Marsha Vazquez, Hubert Maynard, David O. Amos, Chance A. Bender, Chenoa B. Nicholson, Hong Jing Jotham Ho, Kevin M. Creamer, Peyton A. Nelson, Austin J. Dudley, Anna M. Voigt, Thomas A. Finelli, Bailey M. Grgurich, Bruno Sperandio S. De Queiroz, Mseke F. Asani, Brandon R. Greenwood, Joseph Culp, Brooke A. Tucker, Harry J. Doig, Francisco Patlan, Elmahdi Ibrahim, Karlie J. Mitchell, Abdelrahman A. Gart, Herman A. Chongwain, Damien J. Baltide, Sussana B. Kwabi, Bailey D. Harward, Nicole I. Bellis, Debra D. Denton, Isaac B. Sage, Ahmed Y. Idow, Alyssa M. Martin, Sydney N. Goemaat, Montana Miller, Lyla R. Kriegel, Logan J. Forburger, Allison G. Meek, Judah Cocco, Luke G. Van Nyhuis, Connor M. Hansen, Tammi J. Anderson, Jacob C. Christy, Seth R. Sheriff, Abby L. Weatherington, Kera I. Westercamp, Kayleigh A. Sandegren, Leonardo Torcigliani, Mary Doud, Amber R. Bailey, Suzana A. De Oliveira, Christian J. Burgess, Decklan N. Nfor, Jasmine M. Foy, Jacob J. Little, Emma G. Welter, Melodino R. Sanches, Floyd Pond, Iva Vranic, Autumn Clubb, Lindsey K. Bales, Malea N. Beeson, Stephany M. Perez Fernandez, Andrea J. Warner, Jeremy M. Huff, Konstantinos N. Papazoglou, Klasandria M. Lathrop, Alejandro Benders, Cody M. Dreaden, Erin C. Campbell, Jace A. McCrory, Lith A. Almadani, Clarissa R. Northcutt, Deven Woudenberg, Franchesca B. Devore, Evan Hanson, Brandon O. Sanchez, Thomas Burou, Adam Dahou, Ethan J. Ryals, Blaine A. Kent, Antony D. Ramirez Montero, Megan A. Farness, Soyoung Lee, Jaden A. Genners, Sanne C. Croes, Teddie K. Brunsmann, Lucas S. Chapman, Blaine A. Proctor, Jonathan R. Clubb, Steven E. Nichols, Isaiah C. Campbell, Cambria M. Reisz, Mariana Silva Rodrigues, Ibeth R. Hernandez, Alexis N. Luke, Drake T. Coates, Sydney D. Knight, Caleb G. Stewart, Jakala M. Hall, Brady M. Nowicki, Cyril C. Henault, Anna C. Lester, Ruth A. Reynolds, Kyler M. VanDeraa, Nicholas H. Palmer, Robert E. Hull, Jullian Q. Varese, Coy M. Dejong, Landon C. Franklin, Cole W. Cashman, Amanda Toyota Fernandes, Gage A. Puffinbarger, Saelim T. Butler, Lessley A. Snow, Belicia P. Mejia, Noah B. Winkelmann, Brook A. Paris, David H. Ferguson, Elijah A. Boesch, Tilahun M. Hunde, Jacob D. Glandon, Devon J. Glosser, Melody L. Miller, Allison L. Kale, Morgan M. Lawson, Ryan M. Beitz, Charles Lefebrvre, Billy Joel Rivera Ocasio, Brandon M. Spurgeon, Ian M. Fields, Payton A. Kirkpatrick, Annamaria Billy, Payton D. Gwinn, Faisal Abaker Zakaria, Noah D. Massey, Jameson Jeansimon, Jeran R. Cosner, Katelyn J. Randall, Glorie E. Adje, Milan Van Der Breggen, Clay A. Neeley, Carson K. Boyse, Kathryn M. Thompson, Zacharey T. Burtch, Ashlee Strong, Ethan T. O’Neill, Jonah D. Mazoway, Christopher E. Dage, Blade W. Gadd, Tyler E. Dunigan, Anne C. Schnicker, Kiri Chiba, Bailey E. Redlinger, Zachary J. Schocker, Rachaad Tchacorom, Luke D. Matheis, Jordan M. Atwood, Tracy L. Carrow, Alejandro Contreras Perez, Tyler P. Graham, Abdelrahim O. Farid, Pier-Olivier Boucher, Mauro A. Gomez, Abegail J. Hulgan, Matthew B. Monserrate, Allyson R. Shepherd

PELLA: Erin Vincent, Sheryl S. Duryee, Dimitrios Hasapis, Dennis J. Kelly, Christopher A. Meinders, Jeysorovoung Ches, Nathan R. Lantz

PLANO: Kaleb Carroll

PLEASANT HILL: Jesse J. Correll

RICHLAND: Austin L. Bowen, Alexis L. Bowen

RUSSELL: Michael L. Alexander

SHANNON CITY: Grace A. Hall

SIGOURNEY: Benjamin D. House, Zeke Webb, Trey A. Shafranek, Heidi M. Clarahan, Grady A. Steinhart, Noel Garringer, Eric Johnson, Macintier M. Myers

SPERRY: Trisha M. Gerst

STEAMBOAT ROCK: Ethan M. Bonin

STORM LAKE: Hannah N. Hawkins

SWEDESBURG: Candice L. Baker

TRACY: Logan M. Anderson

VAN WERT: Jake Leeps

WALFORD: Margot N. Petersen

WASHINGTON: Riley Hahn, Darby L. Dawson, Luke M. Reuscher

WELLMAN: Ryan S. Slabaugh

WEST BRANCH: Courtney P. Jarrett

WEST DES MOINES: Justine M. Bailey

WHAT CHEER: Mikayla Hoover

WILLIAMSBURG: Sadie Westfall, Breanna L. Senior, Colton J. Hench

PETERSBURG, AK: Delinda D. Herbrandson

GREENWOOD, AR: Melody R. Ownby

AURORA, CO: Charette G. Byers

CALUMET PARK, IL: Darrius Melton

KIRKWOOD, IL: Taylor A. Link

SMITHSHIRE, IL: Mallory J. Lafary

WOOD RIVER, IL: Jill E. Jones

ARBELA, MO: Patrick C. Shannon

COATSVILLE, MO: Elizabeth M. Exline

KIRKSVILLE, MO: Austin K. Penick, Clement K. Kalonda

LA PLATA, MO: Emily R. Hilpert

LANCASTER, MO: Willis D. Pantry, Billy Wallace

MEMPHIS, MO: Lance N. Norton

MERCER, MO: Ashley N. Cowart

MILAN, MO: Heydy Valladares, Dorcas N. Mpanda

UNIONVILLE, MO: Ashley N. Cornell, Barbra K. Cook

DALLAS, TX: Sincop Mbongni-Solange

THE WOODLANDS, TX: Michael A. Lesniak

SAO PAULO, BRAZIL: Gustavo Barroso Correa

RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL: Diogo Adade

SANTOS, BRAZIL: Rodrigo Oliveira Rogatto, Joao Pedro de Oliveira, Gabriel Sodre

LONDON, ENGLAND: Juanita Miller

KURASHIKI, JAPAN: Maya Mitsuhata